Date: 27th April 2018 Venue: St. John's Church, Canton

Programme:

Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliet overture
Rimsky-Korsakov: Trombone Concerto (soloist - Roger Cutts)
Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition

Date: 13th February 2018 Venue: Stanwell Road Baptist Church, Penarth

Programme:

Fauré: Dolly Suite
Debussy: La Damoiselle Élue (soloists - Rosie Hay and Helen Knight with Llandaff Ladies' Choir)
Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique

Date: 14th November 2017 Venue: Church of St Andrew and St Teilo, Cathays, Cardiff

Programme:

Liadov: The Enchanted Lake
Weinberg: Trumpet Concerto (soloist - Dean Wright)
Prokofiev: Symphony No.7

Date: 9th July 2017 Venue: Church of St Andrew and St Teilo, Cathays, Cardiff

Programme:

Delius: Walk to the Paradise Garden
Vaughan Williams: Tuba Concerto (soloist - Dan Trodden)
Britten: Soirées Musicales
Walton: Two string fragments from Henry V
Elgar: In the South

Date: 13th May 2017 Venue: St John the Evangelist Church, Canton

Programme:

Wagner: Meistersinger Overture
Schumann: Konzertstück for Four Horns (soloists - Tim Thorpe, Angus West, Neil Shewan and James Mildred)
Brahms: Symphony No.2

Date: 6th May 2017 Venue: St. Margaret's Church, Mountain Ash

Programme:

Haydn: Nelson Mass

Concert in conjunction with the Mountain Ash Choral Society.

Date: 25th March 2017 Venue: Bethel Baptist Church, Pontyclun

Programme:

Dvorak: Stabat Mater

Concert in conjunction with Pontypridd & Cowbridge Choral Societies.

Date: 8th February 2017 Venue: All Saints Church, Penarth

Programme:

Ravel: Le Tombeau de Couperin
Honegger: Concerto da Camera (soloists - Sarah Bennington and Lucie Sprague)
Beethoven: Symphony No. 3 "Eroica"

Date: 19th November 2016 Venue: Church of St. Andrew and St. Teilo, Cathays, Cardiff

Programme:

Elgar: Polonia
Szymanowski: Violin Concerto No. 1 (soloist - Lowri Porter)
Elgar: Symphony No. 1

Date: 9th July 2016 Venue: Church of the Resurrection, Ely

Programme:

Holst: A Somerset Rhapsody
Gregson: Trumpet Concerto (soloist - Dean Wright)
Elgar: Enigma Variations

Date: 7th May 2016 Venue: St. Margaret's Church, Mountain Ash

Programme:

Verdi: Requiem

Concert in conjunction with the Mountain Ash Choral Society.

Date: 2nd April 2016 Venue: Church of St. Andrew and St. Teilo, Cathays, Cardiff

Programme:

Sibelius: Finlandia
Strauss: Horn Concerto No. 1 (soloist - Tim Thorpe)
Brahms: Symphony No. 1

Date: 23rd January 2016 Venue: Church of St. John the Evangelist, Canton

Programme:

César Franck: Le Chasseur Maudit
Josef Fiala: Concerto in E flat (cor anglais soloist - Lucie Sprague)
Ernest Chausson: Symphony in B flat

Date: 11th October 2015 Venue: Church of St. Andrew and St. Teilo, Cathays

Programme:

Gabriel Faure: Masques et Bergamasques
Jean Francaix: L'Horloge de Flore (Oboe soloist - Catriona McKinnon)
Maurice Ravel: Tzigane (Violin solo - Lowri Porter)
J.W. Kalliwoda: Theme and Variations in Bb (Bassoon soloist - Steve Marsden)
Antonin Dvorak: Silent Woods (Cello soloist - Alice Neary)
Johannes Brahms: Hungarian Dance no.1
Joseph Haydn: Sinfonia Concertante in Bb for Violin, Cello, Oboe, Bassoon and orchestra

Date: 9th July 2015 Venue: Church of the Resurrection, Ely

Programme:

Schubert: Rosamunde overture and ballet music
Tchaikovsky: Sleeping Beauty Suite
Messager: Les Deux Pigeons
Sullivan-Mackerras: Pineapple Poll
Ty_Cerdd